本网站非政府官方网站,本站仅为考生提供广东自学考试信息服务和考生学习交流使用,官方信息以广东省教育考试院为准。

广东自考> 历年真题

广东自考学位英语真题第四

2021-07-15 报名报考

 

56. I don’t think the snow will _____ our plans for a picnic.

  A. effect B. affect C. differ D. infer

 

  【答案】B

  【解析】affect:影响。affect our plans for a picnic:影响我们野餐的计划。

 

 

57. Mr. Smith will be _____ the office next week when the manager is away.

  A. in charge of B. in response C. in relation to D. in place of

 

  【答案】A

  【解析】in charge of:负…的责任,主管,负责管理。in charge of the office:负责办公室的工作。

 

 

  58. We need _____ information about the climate before we make our decision.

  A. a few B. few C. a little D. little

 

  【答案】C

  【解析】a little:少量。用于修饰不可数名词。a few与few修饰可数名词。little也用于修饰不可数名词,但意思是:几乎没有。

 

 

 59. He warned his students _____ late for the examination next week.

  A. don’t be B. not be C. not to be D. to be not

 

  【答案】C

  【解析】warn sb. (not) to do sth.警告某人(不)要做某事

 

 

 60. The plane will take off at 6:00 pm, so I have to be at the airport 4:00 pm at the latest.

  A. after B. until C. since D. by

 

  【答案】D

  【解析】by 4:00表示“在四点之前”。四个选项只有by有这个意思。

 

 

61. Is there a gas station around _____ I can get some petrol?

  A. what B. which C. that D. where

 

  【答案】D

  【解析】around:附近,周围。Is there a gas station around:附近有加油站吗?where引导的是gas station的定语从句

 

 

 62. It is always difficult to live in a foreign country, _____ if you don’t speak its language.

  A. naturally B. extremely C. especially D. basically

 

  【答案】C

  【解析】especially:尤其。符合句意。

 

 

 63. He gives us a lot of trouble-but I like him _____.

  A. by the way B. all the same C. by and by D. over and over

 

  【答案】B

  【解析】all the same:仍然。符合句意。

 

 

 64. He didn’t go into details on the subject, but just spoke _____

  A. in particular B. in general C. in short D. in common

 

  【答案】B

  【解析】in general:总体上。与go into details形成对比关系

 

65. Language, maths and history, _____ the children are also taught music and art.

A. except for B. instead of C. in addition to D. in spite of

 

  【答案】C

  【解析】此题答案为C。in addition to...除...之外,包括在内。整句话的意思为:除了语言、数学和历史之外,学生们也被授以音乐和美术。

 

 

Leaving to go college was my very first time away from home, and it took a lot of adjusting to view 76 . I didn’t have my mom right by my side anymore and I needed to become more independent on doing things 77 . Adjusting to a new city, community, and school was a 78 because I was used to being in my own city, with my old friends, at my old school.

  At first 79 I thought about getting out of the house and going to school, I didn’t realize that it would take so much 80 . I’m used to having my own room at home, but when I went away to college I had to share a room with a total stranger. We are friends but are 81 different. I had to get used to her TV being on at night, listening to loud music, and 82 bedtime schedules. Although we are different, we have become close friends 83 she is the person that I spend all of my time with. We talk about everything, 84 our belongings, and help each other out. It is 85 to believe that I am so close to a person that was a total stranger less than two months ago.

 

 

76. A. things B. circumstances C. matters D. surroundings

 

  【答案】D

  【解析】surroundings:环境,周围的事物。

 

 

77. A. in my way B. on my own C. on purpose D. in case

  【答案】B

  【解析】on one’s own:独立的,自主的。

 

 

  78. A. challenge B. turn C. struggle D. fight

  【答案】A

  【解析】challenge:挑战,符合句意。

 

 

79. A. what B. how C. when D. where

  【答案】C

  【解析】when:当…的时候。符合句意。

 

 

  80. A. adjusting B. adopting C. patience D. time

  【答案】A

  【解析】adjusting:调整,适应。符合句意。

 

 

81. A. especially B. totally C. thus D. far

  【答案】B

  【解析】totally:完全地。totally different:完全不同。

 

 

82. A. same B. agreeable C. different D. suitable

  【答案】C

  【解析】different:不同的。修饰bedtime schedules。

 

 

83. A. unless B. however C. but D. because

  【答案】D

  【解析】because表示原因,符合句意。

 

 

84. A. move B. get C. share D. take

  【答案】C

  【解析】share:分享。belongings:所有物。

 

 

  85. A. strange B. hard C. nice D. easy

  【答案】B

  【解析】hard:困难的。符合句意。

 

 

 

 

 
 

Tags:

猜你喜欢

广东自考微信

广东自考微信

扫一扫在线咨询老师

标签列表