本网站非政府官方网站,本站仅为考生提供广东自学考试信息服务和考生学习交流使用,官方信息以广东省教育考试院为准。

广东自考> 历年真题

广东自考学位英语历年真题第三

2021-07-15 报名报考

 

36. Fred used to _____ late with his roommates and watch movies.

  A. stay in B. stay away C. stay up D. stay on

 

  【答案】C

  【解析】stay on 继续呆在一起。

 

 

  37. The development of new energy sources _____ to be rewarding.

  A. turned out B. turned up C. turned back D. turned away

 

  【答案】A

  【解析】turn out 结果证明。

 

 

 38. Do you really have to be _____ selfish?

  A. such B. that C. too D. this

  

       【答案】A

  【解析】such 如此。

 

 

39. I’m sorry to _____ your party; I weren’t in town.

  A. be missed B. miss C. have missed D. be missing

 

  【答案】B

  【解析】be sorry to do sth. 对做某事很遗憾、很抱歉。

 

 40. Researchers have spent five years collecting data _____ the study was based.

  A. on that B. in which C. in that D. on which

  

       【答案】D

  【解析】be based on sth. 基于……。介词 + which 引导从句。

 

 

点击蓝字 关注我们

在职自考本小编整理了关于:广东学位英语自考历年真题

 

46. With all the magazines _____, I left the post office.

 

A. bought B. buying C. to be bought D. to buy

 

  【答案】A

  【解析】分词做定语。

 

 

47. The reporter said that the UFO _____ east to west when he saw it.

 

  A. traveled B. was traveling

  C. was to travel D. had been traveling

 

  【答案】B

  【解析】整句话的意思为:报道说,他看到UFO的时候,它正从东往西去。

 

 

 48. Which one of his books do you think _____ best among the best-sellers?

  A. sells B. sell C. is sold D. are sold

 

  【答案】A

  【解析】sell 一词,可以用主动表示被动。

 

 

 49. He _____ the test, but he wasn’t careful enough.

 

  A. must have passed B. should pass

  C. might pass D. could have passed

 

  【答案】D

  【解析】could have done 本来可以……

 

 

50. Please let me know _____ you want your coffee, black or white?

  A. where B. why C. how D. what

 

  【答案】D

  【解析】整句话的意思:您喝什么样的咖啡,黑咖啡还是白咖啡?

 

 

51. Visitors cannot help but _____ the beautiful design of the palace.

  A. noticing B. noticed C. notice D. to notice

 

  【答案】C

  【解析】cannot help but do sth. 忍不住……

 

 

  52. Class sizes are _____ to a maximum of 10 for a better learning experience.

  A. forced B. limited C. fixed D. bounded

 

  【答案】B

  【解析】be limited to 被限制在...

 

 

53. Very few people understood his lecture, the subject of _____ was hard.

  A. what B. it C. which D. that

 

  【答案】C

  【解析】非限制性定语从句。

 

 

54. The government will consider _____ future actions against terrorist bombers.

  A. taken B. of taking C. to take D. taking

 

  【答案】

  【解析】consider of doing sth. 考虑做某事。

 

 

  55. I was just about to leave school _____ I heard the door bell.

  A. when B. while C. after D. as

 

  【答案】A

  【解析】我正要离开学校的时候听到了门铃声。

 

 
 
 

Tags:

猜你喜欢

广东自考微信

广东自考微信

扫一扫在线咨询老师

标签列表